Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INCEPTUM INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03581552

Registered office address
71 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED 04 Jan 2005 - 04 Oct 2011
CORINTHIAN INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15 Oct 1998 - 04 Jan 2005
DUNTRADE LIMITED 15 Jun 1998 - 15 Oct 1998