STAGECOACH GROUP PLC

Company number SC100764

Registered office address
10 Dunkeld Road, Perth, Perthshire, PH1 5TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2021
due by 10 November 2021

Last statement dated 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STAGECOACH HOLDINGS PLC 27 Sep 1991 - 31 Aug 2001