SOLARTRON METROLOGY LIMITED

Company number 04220056

Registered office address
2 New Star Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE4 9JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
PURPLECLOSE LIMITED 21 May 2001 - 15 Jun 2001