Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THINK BDW LIMITED

Company number 02167543

Registered office address
The Old Sawmills, Filleigh, Barnstaple, England, EX32 0RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
BASTIN DAY WESTLEY LIMITED 31 Jan 1996 - 27 Oct 2009
ROBERT DAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED 29 Apr 1988 - 31 Jan 1996
DAWNSPIRE LIMITED 21 Sep 1987 - 29 Apr 1988