Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

URBAN&CIVIC (SECRETARIES) LIMITED

Company number SC154216

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2023
due by 21 November 2023

Last statement dated 7 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TERRACE HILL (SECRETARIES) LIMITED 24 Nov 2009 - 22 Sep 2015
PARK CIRCUS (SECRETARIES) LIMITED 07 Nov 1994 - 24 Nov 2009