Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number SC136313

Registered office address
Bridge View, 1 North Esplanade West, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB11 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
ATLANTIC ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 09 Mar 1998 - 02 Dec 2002
WINTON CALEDONIAN LIMITED 03 Mar 1992 - 09 Mar 1998
DESIGNMONEY LIMITED 31 Jan 1992 - 03 Mar 1992