Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION SCOTTISH & SOUTHERN LIMITED

Company number SC005804

Registered office address
Maxim 7, Maxim Office Park Parklands Avenue, Eurocentral, Holytown, Scotland, Scotland, ML1 4WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BALFOUR BEATTY STONEMASONRY LIMITED 14 Jun 1994 - 17 Oct 2005
STEWART MCGLASHEN LIMITED 23 Feb 1905 - 14 Jun 1994