Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISHPOWER RENEWABLES (UK) LIMITED

Company number NI028425

Registered office address
The Soloist, 1 Lanyon Place, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT1 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CRE ENERGY LIMITED 23 Jun 1994 - 12 Nov 2004
SCUTIFER LIMITED 28 Apr 1994 - 23 Jun 1994