BIRMINGHAM HIGHWAYS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 07064110

Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP, One Colmore Square, Birmingham, B4 6HQ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2009

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 July 2019
due by 29 July 2019

Last statement dated 15 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEY BIRMINGHAM HIGHWAYS HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Nov 2009 - 12 Jul 2019