Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZOOPLA LIMITED

Company number 06074771

Registered office address
The Cooperage, 5 Copper Row, London, England, SE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2025
due by 26 May 2025

Last statement dated 12 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 63120 - Web portals
Previous company names
Name Period
ZPG LIMITED 16 May 2014 - 31 Jan 2017
ZOOPLA PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED 06 Jul 2012 - 16 May 2014
ZOOPLA LTD 30 Jan 2007 - 06 Jul 2012