JOHN LAING PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04252518

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2021
due by 30 July 2021

Last statement dated 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN LAING PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 09 Nov 2006 - 09 Jan 2007
JOHN LAING RAIL LIMITED 19 Sep 2006 - 09 Nov 2006
THE CORNWALL & PLYMOUTH RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED 14 Aug 2001 - 19 Sep 2006
ON THE SHELF THIRTY NINE LIMITED 16 Jul 2001 - 14 Aug 2001