SANTANDER CARDS LIMITED

Company number 03932752

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY CARD SERVICES LIMITED 10 Aug 2006 - 09 Jan 2007
ABBEY NATIONAL CAHOOT LIMITED 08 May 2000 - 10 Aug 2006
INTERCEDE 1552 LIMITED 24 Feb 2000 - 08 May 2000