THE LENDING STANDARDS BOARD LIMITED

Company number 03861859

Registered office address
21 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2021
due by 28 October 2021

Last statement dated 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BANKING CODE STANDARDS BOARD LIMITED 14 Oct 1999 - 02 Nov 2009