CARMELITE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03561328

Registered office address
8th Floor, Temple Point 1, Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2021
due by 12 May 2021

Last statement dated 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FUTURE RENTALS LIMITED 30 Jun 1998 - 21 Apr 2009
RENTAL ACQUISITION COMPANY PLC 29 Jun 1998 - 30 Jun 1998
THE GRAND MOTORWAY SERVICES COMPANY PLC 05 May 1998 - 29 Jun 1998