Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELAN HOMES LIMITED

Company number 03215914

Registered office address
2nd Floor Colmore Court, 9 Colmore Row, Birmingham, England, B3 2BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2021
due by 23 December 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ELAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED 10 May 2010 - 12 Oct 2012
ELAN HOMES MANCHESTER LIMITED 25 Nov 2008 - 10 May 2010
DAVID MCLEAN HOMES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 25 Nov 2008
EGERTON ESTATES LIMITED 16 Jul 1996 - 10 May 2004
FELTCOURT LIMITED 24 Jun 1996 - 16 Jul 1996