Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHANNEL 5 BROADCASTING LIMITED

Company number 03147640

Registered office address
Fieldfisher Llp Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DE FACTO 463 LIMITED 17 Jan 1996 - 12 Mar 1996