Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELALEUCA OF EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03062690

Registered office address
Haines Watts, Bridge House Ashley Road, Hale, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2024
due by 14 June 2024

Last statement dated 31 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
MELALEUCA OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 29 Jul 2003 - 12 Jan 2006
MELALEUCA LIMITED 19 Jun 1995 - 29 Jul 2003
LAWGRA (NO.298) LIMITED 31 May 1995 - 19 Jun 1995