TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS CABLE LIMITED

Company number 02883742

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS PLC 29 Apr 1994 - 13 May 1996
BARNMIST PLC 01 Jan 1994 - 29 Apr 1994