AGORA PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 02823231

Registered office address
Crowne House, Southwark Street, London, England, SE1 1UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2021
due by 12 October 2021

Last statement dated 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCEDE 1044 LIMITED 02 Jun 1993 - 20 May 1994