NHP LIMITED

Company number 02798607

Registered office address
Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2021
due by 29 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2022
due by 11 June 2022

Last statement dated 28 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NHP PLC 14 Aug 1998 - 07 Apr 2005
NURSING HOME PROPERTIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Mar 1993 - 14 Aug 1998