BRITISH SUGAR (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 02400085

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTAR (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 11 Sep 1989 - 20 May 1991
SIGNBURT LIMITED 03 Jul 1989 - 11 Sep 1989