NTL CABLECOMMS SUSSEX

Company number 02266092

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 August 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
9 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS SUSSEX 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS SUSSEX 11 Feb 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
SOUTHDOWN CABLEVISION LIMITED 09 May 1989 - 11 Feb 1992
CHANNEL FACILITIES LIMITED 09 Jun 1988 - 09 May 1989