FIRST OXFORDSHIRE RADIO COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02247588

Registered office address
30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
EAGLETONIC LIMITED 25 Apr 1988 - 18 May 1988