Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENEWABLE UK ASSOCIATION

Company number 01874667

Registered office address
22 Chapter Street, London, England, SW1P 4NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH WIND ENERGY ASSOCIATION 28 Dec 1984 - 21 Dec 2009