WELDMET LIMITED

Company number 01724649

Registered office address
Unit 7, Copse Farm Moorhurst Lane, Holmwood, Dorking, Surrey, England, RH5 4LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELDMET WELDING ALLOYS LIMITED 02 Aug 1983 - 14 Mar 2000
EBERDAZE LIMITED 19 May 1983 - 02 Aug 1983