Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01524815

Registered office address
Tratos - Knowsley Factory Randles Road, Knowsley Business Park, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 9HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
Previous company names
Name Period
TRATOS LIMITED 04 Dec 2003 - 24 Jul 2013
HAMILTON CABLES LIMITED 28 Oct 1980 - 04 Dec 2003