Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOTABILITY OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01373876

Registered office address
City Gate House, 22 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 9HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2025
due by 16 May 2025

Last statement dated 2 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTABILITY FINANCE LIMITED 16 Jun 1978 - 01 Jul 2008