Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00934047

Registered office address
4th Floor 20 Triton Street, London, United Kingdom, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2023
due by 15 October 2023

Last statement dated 1 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAYS PERSONNEL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LTD 01 Jul 1996 - 28 Feb 2006
HAYS PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jul 1992 - 01 Jul 1996
CAREER CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Jul 1992
ACCOUNTANCY PERSONNEL LIMITED 19 Jun 1968 - 31 Dec 1977