Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI GROUP FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00806281

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2023
due by 17 December 2023

Last statement dated 3 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EMI GROUP FINANCE PLC 19 Aug 1996 - 29 Oct 2007
THORN EMI FINANCE PLC 19 Nov 1986 - 19 Aug 1996
THORN EMI FINANCE LIMITED 03 Sep 1986 - 19 Nov 1986
E M I FINANCE LIMITED 22 May 1964 - 03 Sep 1986