Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 00544782

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH FUELS LIMITED 29 Mar 1993 - 06 Apr 1998
BRITISH FUEL COMPANY LIMITED 03 Nov 1987 - 29 Mar 1993
CAWOODS COAL LIMITED 01 Jan 1985 - 03 Nov 1987
T.E. JONES & CO. (LONDON) LIMITED 19 Feb 1955 - 01 Jan 1985