Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00476641

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 21 Jul 1982 - 19 Apr 2015
L.I.G. INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 21 Jul 1982
LEAD INDUSTRIES OVERSEAS LIMITED 30 Dec 1949 - 31 Dec 1978