Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLIA SECURE HOMES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 00309255

Registered office address
50 Lancaster Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN2 0BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2023
due by 12 November 2023

Last statement dated 29 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE RETIREMENT HOMES LIMITED 15 Mar 1985 - 10 Nov 1988
FERNDALE GARDEN HOMES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 15 Mar 1985
ROCHESTER STADIUM LIMITED 13 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1981