Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURORA ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC734491

Registered office address
I7v House, Straloch, Newmachar, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, AB21 0RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2022

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2024
due by 13 October 2024

Last statement dated 29 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERGY EVOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED 17 Nov 2022 - 18 Jan 2023
ENERGY EVOLUTION VENTURES LIMITED 06 Jun 2022 - 17 Nov 2022