Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRIDE OF LOSSIE LIMITED

Company number SC717146

Registered office address
West End Hotel, Thurlow Road, Nairn, Scotland, IV12 4EZ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 2021

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 8 September 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 December 2023
due by 21 December 2023

Last statement dated 7 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIDE OF LOSSIE LTD LIMITED 08 Dec 2021 - 10 May 2022