Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BILINGUALISM MATTERS

Company number SC707120

Registered office address
6 St. Colme Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 August 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2024
due by 1 September 2024

Last statement dated 18 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BILINGUALISM MATTERS LIMITED 19 Aug 2021 - 26 Jan 2022