Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORE (OIL AND GAS) LIMITED

Company number SC707098

Registered office address
Spaces, 1 Marischal Square, Broad Street, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2024
due by 1 September 2024

Last statement dated 18 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CORE ENERGIES LIMITED 19 Aug 2021 - 29 Apr 2022