Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HGEN2 ENERGY VENTURES LIMITED

Company number SC700934

Registered office address
Gateway Business Park Moss Road, Nigg, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB12 3GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2024
due by 21 June 2024

Last statement dated 7 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IRIDIUM 1 LIMITED 08 Jun 2021 - 21 Jul 2021