Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRACHAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC656783

Registered office address
Clyde Offices 2nd Floor, 48 West George Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2024
due by 19 June 2024

Last statement dated 5 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
STRATHARRAN LTD 09 Mar 2020 - 27 Sep 2022