Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORPHIQ LTD

Company number SC634953

Registered office address
48 Clyde Offices, West George Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PURPLE SQUID SOFTWARE LIMITED 02 Jul 2019 - 28 Apr 2020