Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QIOT LTD

Company number SC606878

Registered office address
Unit 22, Wilson Business Park 1 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland, G52 4NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2024
due by 4 October 2024

Last statement dated 20 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNECTED HEALTHCARE AI LTD 18 Dec 2019 - 19 Dec 2019
QIOT LIMITED 31 Aug 2018 - 18 Dec 2019