Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURNBULL DESIGN ENGINEERING LTD

Company number SC594396

Registered office address
28 High Street, Nairn, Scotland, IV12 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2024
due by 29 April 2024

Last statement dated 15 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
R.S DESIGN ENGINEERING & PROTOTYPING LIMITED 16 Apr 2018 - 29 May 2019