Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAEL FORCE BOATBUILDING LIMITED

Company number SC590781

Registered office address
136 Anderson Street, Inverness, IV3 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
CORPACH BOATBUILDING COMPANY LIMITED 10 Apr 2018 - 31 Jan 2019
CORPACH BB NEWCO LIMITED 08 Mar 2018 - 10 Apr 2018