Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELVILLE STRACHAN LIMITED

Company number SC569294

Registered office address
1 Hill Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2024
due by 8 June 2024

Last statement dated 25 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MELVILLE GALLERY LIMITED 21 Jun 2017 - 04 Jun 2019