Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK OBERTONG HEALTHCARE LTD.

Company number SC567361

Registered office address
PO Box 226, 22-6, 2 Taylor Place Taylor Place, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G4 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2024
due by 13 June 2024

Last statement dated 30 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17220 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites
  • 20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • 20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
SC567361 LTD 27 Jul 2021 - 14 Feb 2022
UK OPTUM HEALTHCARE LTD 08 Feb 2021 - 27 Jul 2021
UKOPTUMHEALTHCARE LTD 20 Apr 2020 - 08 Feb 2021
SC567361 LTD. 19 Sep 2018 - 20 Apr 2020
UK OPTUM HEALTHCARE LTD 31 May 2017 - 19 Sep 2018