BH RENT CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number SC558004

Registered office address
101 Rose Street South Lane, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2020
due by 24 January 2021

Last statement dated 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43310 - Plastering
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • 55202 - Youth hostels
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD OF SCIENCE LTD 17 Feb 2017 - 23 Dec 2019