Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NADARA LIMITED

Company number SC546368

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2024
due by 10 October 2024

Last statement dated 26 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VENTIENT ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 04 Sep 2017 - 14 May 2024
MOBIUS WIND SERVICES LIMITED 23 May 2017 - 04 Sep 2017
INFINIS WIND SERVICES LIMITED 27 Sep 2016 - 23 May 2017