FREEAGENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC541036

Registered office address
One Edinburgh Quay, 133 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2021
due by 22 July 2021

Last statement dated 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
FREEAGENT HOLDINGS PLC 07 Nov 2016 - 21 Aug 2018
FREEAGENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Jul 2016 - 07 Nov 2016