Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUILD A ROCKET BOY LTD.

Company number SC537252

Registered office address
29 Constitution Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH6 7BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL CIRCUS LIMITED 07 Jul 2016 - 31 Oct 2018
CALEX INCORPORATIONS LIMITED 06 Jun 2016 - 07 Jul 2016