Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAL STRATEGIC LTD

Company number SC528518

Registered office address
32 32 Common Green, Strathaven, Scotland, ML10 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2023
due by 30 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2024
due by 16 March 2024

Last statement dated 2 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHSPARKS ENGINEERING AND CONTROLS LIMITED 11 Jun 2018 - 31 Dec 2018
SAL STRATEGIC LIMITED 07 Mar 2017 - 11 Jun 2018
Q PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Mar 2016 - 07 Mar 2017