Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA WIND (ALIZE) LIMITED

Company number SC522947

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group Llp Clarence House, 133 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, Scotland, EH2 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2023
due by 5 October 2023

Last statement dated 21 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ALIZE WIND LIMITED 21 Dec 2015 - 08 Jul 2022